Gakumon!: Ookami Shoujo wa Kujikenai

Gakumon!: Ookami Shoujo wa Kujikenai

Japanese:
がくモン!〜オオカミ少女はくじけない〜
Other names:
School of Monsters! Wolf Girl Won't Give Up
Languages:
Subbed
Date aired:
Apr 25, 2014 to Dec 4, 2014
Seasons:
Spring 2014
Type:
ONA
Genres:
Comedy, School
Age Rating:
PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
”Wereman" Shushu's life is turned upside down when her father tells her that despite what she was told her entire life, she is in fact a female, and cannot become a wereman. To be certified as a wereman so she can become a public servant and let her father retire, she enrolls in Monster Academy. There, she meets Juzu, the son of the monster king who founded the school. Although he is feared by everyone due to his status, when her secret is exposed to the monster prince, she finds out that Juzu is in fact stupid, but is kind and just wanted a friend. With all the eyes of the students on Shushu and Juzu, the inconspicuous life Shushu so direly desired goes down the drain.Note: The third episode will begin streaming on December 4, 2014 to celebrate the release of the manga's first compiled book volume, which will ship in Japan the same day. (Source: ANN)